Waverly FFA
  Sign-In  Register
          
Current FFA Highlights
2018-19 Accomplishments

 Greenhand Degree        Chapter Degree    
 Lily Bogle  Tucker Hespe  Jackson Reiter      Jesse Buchholz  Claire Rolf   Kaleb Smith 
 Hunter Gilbertson  Nathan Krenke  Warren Rolf       Kolbe Earleywine  Conrad Schroeder  Colter Tietjen
 Caiden Helzer  Carter Lee  Jud Tietjen      Haven Piening  Cole Sorensen  
      Grace Wendel        

             
 State Degree              
 Anna Buchholz  Brianna Gable         Tessa Johnson
  Stacia Paitz  Adam Razey  
 Meredith Carney  Josie Fanning  Mickayla Larsen      Logan Schuelke    
               
 American Degree               
 Katelyn Erdkamp              

State Proficiency Qualifiers:
 Health & Human Services - Makenzie Brehm          Outdoor Recreation  - Tessa Johnson (District Runner-up)
 Outdoor Recreation  - Adam Razey (District Champion)           Sheep Production  - Stacia Paitz (District Champion)

 State Proficiency Results:      
 Health & Human Services Makenzie Brehm   Silver
 Outdoor Recreation Tessa Johnson   Gold
 Outdoor Recreation Adam Razey   Gold
 Sheep Production Stacia Paitz   Gold (Finalist)


State Qualifying Events and state results
 
     
Natural Resources Speaking
District Runner-up

Audrey Sorensen - State Gold

  
     





Ag Communications
State Runner-up - Gold

Kaylee Binder - Web Design
Claire Rolf - Video Production
Makenzie Brehm - Opinion Writing - 1st Place
Audrey Sorensen - Journalist Writing - 2nd Place
Anna Buchholz





Horse Evaluation
State Champion - National Qualifying
Kate Cooper - 1st Place
Claire Rolf - 6th Place
Anna Buchholz - 9th Place
Tessa Johnson

Jr. Team - 6th Place
Audrey Sorensen - 8th Place
Lauren Kelley - 12th Place
Jesse Buchholz

Livestock Management
District Runner-up
            
  Micki Larsen
  Marissa Maly
  Stacia Paitz
  Claire Rolf
  Audrey Sorensen





 
Poultry Evaluation
District Runner-up

Josie Fanning - State 7th Place
Jackson Reiter
Adam Razey
Audrey Sorensen - District 3rd Place
                           State 6th Place
Veterinary Science  
  Micki Larsen
  Marissa Maly
  Stacia Paitz
  Claire Rolf
















 


National Results (2018)
 Ag Communications
National Placing - 15th - Silver
Bella Chaffin - Gold - Opinion Writing
Brianna Gable - Silver - Journalist Writing
Damien Wylder - Silver - Video Production
Hannah Reiter - Bronze - Web Design
       Horse Evaluation
National Placing - 20th - Silver
Kate Cooper - Gold
Tessa Johnson - Silver
Claire Rolf - Bronze
Anna Buchholz - Bronze


Chapter Recognition:   
 National Chapter Award Gold
 Premier Chapter Award  
Building Communities
 Growing Leaders  
 Strengthening Leaders  1st Place
Congratulations to our High School Principal, Ryan Ricenbaw, for receiving the 2017 Cornerstone Award!!

 

 

 Powered by: FFANow Chapter Website System